Member Login

Meeting Duties 2020-2021 *list is pending completion

SEPTEMBER

 9

         
Hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Ruth Grommeck
   
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
   

 

Carol Beyerly
   
Floral Design (Evergreen)
           
             

OCTOBER

14

         
Hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Ann Gilnack
   
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Floral Design (Country Gardeners)
     
Mary Lyons
   
             

NOVEMBER

11

         
Hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Donna Nowak
   
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Jong Fabian
   
Floral Design (Evergreen)
           
             

DECEMBER

9

         
To be determined
     
Floral Design Trish Manfredi
   
             

JANUARY

13

         
Hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Ginny Smith
   
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Floral Design (Country Gardeners)
     
Donna Nowak
   
             

FEBRUARY

10

         
Hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Janet Burton
   
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Janet McLaughlin
   
Floral Design (Evergreen)
           
             

MARCH

10

         
Hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Sandee Brown
   
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Floral Design (Country Gardeners)
     
Trish Manfredi
   
             

APRIL

14

         
Hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Trish Manfredi
   
Co-hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Carol Beyerly
   
Floral Design (Evergreen)
           
             
             

MAY

12

         
Hostess (Country Gardeners)
     
Janet McLaughlin
   
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Co-hostess (Evergreen)
           
Floral Design (Country Gardeners)
     
Sue Tierney
   
             

JUNE

9

         
To Be Determined
       

 

LOVE GARDEN Schedule 2020

DATES COUNTRY GARDENERS COUNTRY GARDENERS
     
April 27- 29 GARDEN PARTY (postponed) GARDEN PARTY (postponed)
May 7 – 13 Carole Fromer Janet Burton
May 14- 20 Carol Beyerly  
May21 – 27 Sue Tierney Patti Beckett
May 28 – June 3 Carole Fromer Janet Burton
  COUNTRY GARDENERS EVERGREEN
June 4 – 10 Ginny Smith  
June 11 – 17 Carole Fromer  
June 18 – 24 Ginny Smith  
June 25 – July 1 Ginny Smith  
July 2 – 8 Janet McLaughlin  
July 9 – 15 Janet McLaughlin  
July 16 – 22 Janet McLaughlin  
July23- 29 Carol Beyerly  
July 30 – August 5 Trish Manfredi  
August 6 – 12 Trish Manfredi  
August 13 – 19 Donna Nowak & Jong Fabian  
August 20 – 26 Donna Nowak & Jong Fabian  
August 27 – Sept. 2 Donna Nowak & Jong Fabian  
Sept. 3 – 9 Sue Tierney  
Sept. 10 – 16 Mary Lyons  
Sept. 17 – 23 Mary Lyons  
Sept. 24 – 30 Mary Lyons & marilyn Fleming  
Oct.1 – 7 Carol Beyerly  
Oct. 8 – 14 Sue Tierney & Marliyn Fleming  
Oct. 15 – 21 GARDEN PARTY GARDEN PARTY
After Frost Clean-up Marlene Adkins

su_members color=”ffcc00″]MEMBER DIRECTORY

Key
J – Flower Show Judge
L – Landscape Design Consultant
E – Environmental Consultant
GS – Gardening Consultant
MG – Master Gardener
[at] = @

ADKINS, Marlene
155 Bull Hill
Colchester, CT 06415
adkinscol@sbcglobal.net
267-4267
2006

BECKETT, Patti
295 Dayton Road
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
nanabeckett11@gmail.com
633-6147
2009

BEYERLY, Carol
19 Monhege Path
Marlborough, CT 06477
wbeyerly@comcast.net
295-0226
2010

BROWN, Sandee
85 Cambridge Dr.
seapearl44@gmail.com
633-0680
1971

BURTON, Janet
275 Woodland St.
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
janetburton123@ gmail.com
608-0294
2016

FABIAN, Jong
144 Manor Circle
East Hartford, 06118
568-5043
2014

FLEMING, Marilyn
27 Edgewood Lane
gardenart@fleming.ws
1990

FROMER, Carole
123 Southpond Road
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
cfroms@aol.com
659-5839
2001

GILNACK, Ann
85 Margaret Lane
agilnack@gmail.com
633-0416
1986

GROMMECK, Ruth
35 Cedar Ridge Drive
grommeckh@hotmail.com
649-7540
1970 J,Emeritus

 

LYONS, Mary
939 Chestnut Hill Road
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
mooworks@aol.com
633-2149
FAX 633-7167
1973
J (Emeritus)

MANFREDI, Trish
1044 Main Street
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
ptmanfredi@cox.net
657-8157
2005
J

McLAUGHLIN, Janet
36 Littel Acres Rd
mclaughlin@slamcoll.com
633-2813
1985

MILLIGAN, Lee
40 Ash Swamp Rd
leeingbury@hotmail.com
633-4987
1968

NOWAK, Donna
1385 Forbes Street
East Hartford, CT 06118
donnanowak2011@comcast.net
568-3724
1975

Plikaitis, Pegeen 

87 Duck Pond Rd.

mtplik@aol.com   860-659-0141

Shipman, Nancy
579 Matson Hill Rd
South Glastonbury, CT 06073
633-5523
nanship@cox.net
1968

Smith, Ginny

92 Chapman Dr.

ginnyls@aol.com  860-659-0087

TIERNEY, Sue
31 Randolph Rd
rtierney2@ cox.net
633-7363
CELL 558-3995
2013

VALACE, Virginia
15 Taylor Drive
Norwich, CT 06360
virginiavalace [at] gmail.com
889-4749
1993